Noah Gasperi

Noah Gasperi

First name: Noah
Last name: Gasperi
Home: Velden Kärnten
Homeresort: AUT-Kärnten-Rosegg / Vans Penken
Snowboarding since: 2006
Year of birth: 2001
Favourite board: Völkl Squad JR. 2014 / Fastec Alu 2014
Stance: Goofie - +15/-15
Best results:
> 1. Platz: catch some rails 2014
> 1. Platz: G-Tal Tour 2014 beide Stopps und Toursieger
> 2. Platz: Weinebene Jam 2014
> 1. Platz: Petzen Jam 2014
Interview

- nickname: NoNo

- strengths: All sports

- weakness: To play Computer games

- favorite trick: BS 540°

- favorite obstacle: Double Kinked Rail

- fashion accessory: goggles, Caps

- favorite color: Blue

- food you love:  Subway

- drink: Cola

- do you have any piercings or tatoos? No

- favorite book: My Brother and I

- music: Macklemore, left boy, Hoodie Allen

- best holiday location: My home

- your best way to relax: Watch TV and cut Videos

- magazines: Snowboarder MBM

- websites: Youtube, Vimeo, Facebook, Skype, Twitter

- must see: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MasasAF8d4Y  

 

 

If I cash 1.000.000€ in the lottery then...

I would buy me a House in Canada

 

An Affair to Remember...

My first Backflip

 

What means snowboarding to you?

When I go Snowboardin I feel soo free ! Snowboarding is my live ! I think every day and everynight on Snowboard.

 

Has your life changed beeing a snowboard pro?

No.

 

What kind of rider are you?

I see myself as freestyle and backcountry rider! My favorite shape is rocker

  

Your signature trick & favorite obstacle?

My signature trick is: Frontflip, while than I feel me in slowmotion.

My favourite obstacle is: Double kinked rail, while it's always a challenge

 

Which trick do you want to learn next?

I want to learn a 720°

 

The place to be?

I want to be in LAAX

 

What kind of style is up to date? What trick is done?.

Grab: Taipan, Rocket, Indy, Nose Tail, and methode air! Tricks: BS 720°, 360°, 540°, 180°, Backflip, Frontflip

 

How do you motivate yourself and learn new tricks?

I say me that I land it by the first try !

 

 You had any dangerous situations on the mountain so far?

Yes a skier drive in my back .

  

What do you like most about Völkl Snowboards?

All!, it's soo cool!

 

Highlights of last season?

I was going to my first contest !

 

Blue bird & perfect conditions – who should be in your riding crew?

I go Snowboarding with my Snowboardclub while: it's soo funny to shred with them!

 

The best Snowboard trip ever was...

To drive to the “World Rookie Tour”

 

What stuff is in your backpack when you head up to ride or travel?

Bandanas, my mobile Phone, Jacket, my cam

  

What is your favourite contest & why?

Air and Style because the kicker is soo sick !

 

 

What do you do when you are not riding?

Skateboarding, Wakeboarding, Longboarding or chilling with my friends !

 

 

In five years I want...

I want to rock the Air and Style and the XGames

 

 

RIDER RELATED WEBSITES or BLOGS

https://www.facebook.com/DaGasperi

Gallery