Niko Savolainen

Niko Savolainen

First name: Niko
Last name: Savolainen
Home: Hvinkää, Finland
Homeresort: Hvinkää, Finland
Snowboarding since: 2000
Year of birth: 1995
Favourite board: Squad Prime 155 and Fastec Prime Alu
Stance:
Best results:
> World Rookie Tour Finals 2013 14th
> Burton Rookie Tour 2013 1st place, Messilä Finland
Interview

- nickname: I have many nicknames...

- strengths: relaxed attitude

- weakness: laziness

- favorite trick: fs7 tailgrab

- favorite obstacle: good kicker

- fashion accessory: good looking

- color: all

- food: beef

- drink: milk

- piercings or tatoos: tattoo!

- book: I don´t like reading books

- music: everything good

- best holiday location: my home

- best way to relax: watching TV alone

- magazines: Slammer (fiinish snowboarding magazine), Onboard and Donald duck

 

If I cash 1.000.000€ in the lottery then...

I would buy a house and have as mutch fun as I could!

 

An Affair to Remember...


 

What means snowboarding to you?

Having fun with my friends

 

Has your life changed beeing a snowboard pro?

I don´t think that I am pro yet. But some day it would be nice to be "pro". Nowadays I am studying in sportschool in Vuokatti, Finland.

 

 

 

Gallery