Loris Framarin

Loris Framarin

First name: Loris
Last name: Framarin
Home: Morgex, Italy
Homeresort: Courmayeur, Italy
Snowboarding since: 2009
Year of birth: 1998
Favourite board: Jipster 148 and Fastec Pime Alu
Stance: Regular Stance 58, +15/ -15
Best results:
> 1st place Italian Championship Slopestyle 2011 Chiesa Valmalenco
> 1st place Italian Championship Half Pipe 2013 Chiesa Valmalenco
> 2nd place Italian World Rookie Finals Obereggen 2013
> 1st place Italian Championship Slopestyle 2011 Chiesa Valmalenco
Interview

- nickname: Boris

- strengths:  I love action sports

- weakness:  Studying!

- favorite trick:  Back 540 shifty

- favorite obstacle: Tubes

- fashion accessory: 7/9/13 shoe lace belts

- color: Orange

- food: Lasagna

- drink: Redbull

- piercings or tatoos: None

- book: None

- music: Tyga clique:  www.youtube.com/watch?v=nq5Jr_iZsLQ

- best holiday location: Greek islands

- best way to relax: watching Sky tv

- magazines: Onboard, Sequence.

- websites: Helgasons.com, Transword snowboarding, Snowpark.it .

 

 

If I cash 1.000.000€ in the lottery then...

I would build a decent skate park in my home village and buy some better rails for my snowpark.

 

An Affair to Remember...

Answer

 

What means snowboarding to you?

I love the sensation of snowboarding and being able to create my own style

 

Has your life changed beeing a snowboard pro?

I hope it will in my future!!!

 

 

RIDER RELATED WEBSITES or BLOGS

https://www.facebook.com/fatbombsnow?ref=ts&fref=ts

 

www.snowteamcrammont.com/

 

Gallery